Planning Committee
Thursday, 12th December 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

There is a technical issue with the audio on the English side of the Webcast.  Apologies for this.  We are trying to resolve the issue.  If you switch to the Welsh side - you will be able to listen to anyone who speaks English - but unfortunately there will be no translation service if someone speaks Welsh.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
2 DECLARATIONS OF PERSONAL INTERESTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Carys Jones
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Julian Edwards
  4. John Thomas
  5. Helen Rice
  6. Aaron Evans
  7. Geraint Morgan
  8. Steve Murphy
  9. Cllr Alun Lenny
4 AREA SOUTH - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Calum Higgins
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Jason Evans, JCR
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. John Thomas
  7. Cllr Alun Lenny
  8. Calum Higgins
  9. Cllr Alun Lenny
  10. Jason Evans, JCR
  11. Cllr Alun Lenny
  12. Cllr Jean Lewis
  13. Cllr Gareth Thomas
  14. Cllr Kevin Madge
  15. Cllr Ken Howell
  16. Cllr Alun Lenny
  17. Cllr Carys Jones
  18. Cllr Alun Lenny
  19. John Thomas
  20. John Thomas
  21. John Thomas
  22. Cllr Alun Lenny
  23. Cllr Eirwyn Williams
  24. Cllr Alun Lenny
  25. John Thomas
  26. Cllr Alun Lenny
  27. Cllr Carys Jones
  28. Cllr Alun Lenny
  29. Cllr Dot Jones
  30. Cllr Alun Lenny
  31. Cllr Gareth Thomas
  32. Cllr Alun Lenny
  33. Cllr Kevin Madge
  34. Cllr Alun Lenny
  35. John Thomas
  36. Cllr Alun Lenny
  37. Cllr Jean Lewis
  38. Cllr Alun Lenny
  39. Cllr Dot Jones
  40. John Thomas
  41. Cllr Alun Lenny
  42. Cllr Eirwyn Williams
  43. Cllr Alun Lenny
  44. Cllr Ken Howell
  45. Cllr Alun Lenny
  46. Cllr Jeanette Gilasbey
  47. Cllr Alun Lenny
  48. John Thomas
  49. Cllr Alun Lenny
  50. Cllr Dorian Phillips
  51. Cllr Alun Lenny
  52. Cllr Alun Lenny
3 AREA EAST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. John Thomas
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Cllr Gareth Thomas
  4. Cllr Alun Lenny
5 AREA WEST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
5 AREA WEST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Helen Rice
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
5 AREA WEST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Cllr Joseph Davies
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Cllr Jean Lewis
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Cllr Kevin Madge
  7. Cllr John James
  8. Cllr Alun Lenny
  9. Cllr John James
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
  11. Cllr Gareth Thomas
  12. Steve Murphy
  13. Cllr Carys Jones
  14. Cllr Alun Lenny
  15. Helen Rice
  16. Cllr Alun Lenny
4 AREA SOUTH - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Penny Edwards
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Cllr Penny Edwards
  4. Cllr Alun Lenny
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. John Thomas
  7. Cllr Alun Lenny
  8. Cllr Alun Lenny
  9. John Thomas
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
  11. Cllr Jeanette Gilasbey
  12. Cllr Alun Lenny
5 AREA WEST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Helen Rice
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Cllr Dorian Phillips
  5. Cllr Ken Howell
  6. Cllr Alun Lenny
  7. Cllr Alun Lenny
  8. Helen Rice
  9. Cllr Mansel Charles
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
6 TO SIGN AS A CORRECT RECORD THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING HELD ON THE 14TH NOVEMBER, 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Webcast Finished