Planning Committee - Tuesday, 14th January 2020 at 11:30am - Carmarthenshire County Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 14th January 2020 at 11:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
2 DECLARATIONS OF PERSONAL INTERESTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dot Jones
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. John Thomas
  4. Cllr Alun Lenny
  5. Julian Edwards
  6. John Thomas
  7. Eilian Jones
  8. Graham Noakes
  9. Geraint Morgan
  10. Aaron Evans
  11. Geraint Morgan
  12. Steve Murphy
  13. Cllr Alun Lenny
5 AREA SOUTH - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Murphy
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. John Thomas
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Cllr Alun Lenny
  7. Cllr Alun Lenny
  8. Cllr Alun Lenny
  9. Graham Noakes
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
  11. Haydon David Jones
  12. Cllr Alun Lenny
  13. Cllr Ieuan Davies
  14. Cllr Alun Lenny
  15. Cllr Sue Allen
  16. Cllr Alun Lenny
  17. Aaron Evans
  18. Cllr Eirwyn Williams
  19. Cllr Joseph Davies
  20. Cllr Kevin Madge
  21. Cllr Alun Lenny
  22. Cllr Ken Howell
  23. Cllr Alun Lenny
  24. Graham Noakes
  25. Cllr Alun Lenny
  26. Cllr Alun Lenny
3 a) S/38285 - CONSTRUCTION OF A RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT OF UP TO 210 UNITS WITH ASSOCIATED LANDSCAPING AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS AT LAND AT, NORTH DOCK, SEASIDE, LLANELLI, SA15 2LY.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Cllr Penny Edwards
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Geraint Morgan
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Geraint Morgan
  7. Cllr Alun Lenny
  8. Cllr Kevin Madge
  9. Cllr Alun Lenny
  10. John Thomas
  11. Cllr Alun Lenny
  12. Cllr John James
  13. Cllr Alun Lenny
  14. Cllr Alun Lenny
  15. Cllr Ken Howell
  16. Cllr Alun Lenny
  17. Cllr Jeanette Gilasbey
  18. Cllr Alun Lenny
  19. Geraint Morgan
  20. Cllr Alun Lenny
  21. John Thomas
  22. Cllr Alun Lenny
  23. Cllr Alun Lenny
  24. Cllr Eirwyn Williams
  25. Cllr Alun Lenny
  26. Steve Murphy
  27. Cllr Alun Lenny
  28. Cllr Joseph Davies
  29. Cllr Alun Lenny
  30. Geraint Morgan
  31. Cllr Alun Lenny
  32. Cllr Joseph Davies
  33. Cllr Alun Lenny
  34. Cllr Alun Lenny
  35. John Thomas
  36. Cllr Alun Lenny
  37. Cllr Alun Lenny
  38. Cllr Jean Lewis
  39. Cllr Alun Lenny
4 AREA EAST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Cllr Mansel Charles
  3. Cllr Joseph Davies
  4. Cllr Alun Lenny
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Cllr Alun Lenny
5 AREA SOUTH - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. John Thomas
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Cllr Eirwyn Williams
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Cllr Alun Lenny
  7. John Thomas
  8. Cllr Alun Lenny
  9. Cllr Mansel Charles
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
  11. Cllr Alun Lenny
6 AREA WEST - DETERMINATION OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Noakes
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Cllr Ken Howell
  4. Cllr Alun Lenny
  5. Cllr Alun Lenny
  6. Cllr Alun Lenny
  7. John Thomas
  8. Cllr Alun Lenny
  9. Cllr Tyssul Evans
  10. Cllr Alun Lenny
  11. Cllr John James
  12. Cllr Alun Lenny
  13. Cllr John James
  14. Cllr Tyssul Evans
  15. Cllr Alun Lenny
  16. Cllr John James
  17. Cllr Alun Lenny
  18. Cllr Dot Jones
  19. Cllr Alun Lenny
  20. Cllr Tyssul Evans
  21. Cllr Alun Lenny
  22. Aaron Evans
  23. Cllr Kevin Madge
  24. Cllr Alun Lenny
  25. Cllr Ken Howell
  26. Cllr Alun Lenny
  27. John Thomas
  28. Cllr Alun Lenny
  29. Cllr Alun Lenny
  30. John Thomas
  31. Cllr Alun Lenny
  32. Cllr Jean Lewis
  33. Cllr Alun Lenny
  34. Cllr Alun Lenny
  35. Graham Noakes
  36. Cllr Alun Lenny
  37. Cllr Kevin Madge
  38. Cllr Alun Lenny
  39. Cllr Alun Lenny
  40. Cllr Irfon Jones
  41. Cllr Kevin Madge
  42. Cllr Alun Lenny
  43. Cllr Irfon Jones
  44. Cllr Alun Lenny
  45. Cllr Alun Lenny
  46. Graham Noakes
  47. Cllr Alun Lenny
  48. Cllr Alun Lenny
  49. Cllr Irfon Jones
  50. Cllr Alun Lenny
7 TO SIGN AS A CORRECT RECORD THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING HELD ON THE 12TH DECEMBER 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alun Lenny
  2. Cllr Alun Lenny
  3. Cllr Alun Lenny
  4. Webcast Finished